Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (1-7)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning8215-31568.32377297.17.55865831-23190.94-2
O. Beckham Jr.81-1100.0577.157.001057t0-0158.30-0
Total8216-31668.42434304.37.70965831-23192.74-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley811151964.94.6868t500
W. Gallman Jr.815486.03.209000
E. Manning811192.41.737000
J. Stewart36175.72.835000
E. Engram51102.010.0010000
O. Beckham Jr.8481.02.0010000
E. Penny6120.32.002000
Z. DeOssie8000.0--010
Total814962377.94.268t510

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
O. Beckham Jr.86178598.112.8751200
S. Barkley85849762.18.5757t200
S. Shepard84054267.813.5558200
E. Engram51714529.08.5319200
R. Ellison71311716.79.0017100
W. Gallman Jr.88627.87.7518011
C. Latimer4610827.018.0039000
B. Fowler255929.511.8021000
R. Shepard646110.215.2540000
J. Davis32279.013.5022000
S. Simonson82313.915.5024000
Total82162434304.311.358911

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Rosas800009917180060
S. Barkley8752000001044
S. Shepard8202000001014
O. Beckham Jr.8202000000012
E. Engram5202000000012
R. Ellison710100000108
Total81459099171830150

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
O. Beckham Jr.872182.6150
Q. Henderson261477.8210
K. Clay251153.060
S. Coley12163.060
J. Davis3010--0
Total8206864.3210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Davis3717124.4320
Q. Henderson2511222.4300
C. Latimer448922.3300
S. Coley122713.5210
O. Beckham Jr.812626.0260
E. Penny60-3--30
S. Shepard8027-270
Total81944923.6320

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Rosas8171894.40-04-49-93-31-25335.434.452.0
Total8171894.40-04-49-93-31-25335.434.452.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon8350164447.031115114147042.0
Total8350164447.031115114147042.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Collins86244180.002.55.0140
A. Ogletree74831170.002.58.0020
J. Jenkins8393360.001.04.0160
C. Riley8373070.000.00.0020
D. Harrison Sr.73115160.004.55.5100
B. Goodson8271890.541.03.0010
B. Hill8241772.0151.01.0010
D. Tomlinson82411130.001.51.5000
E. Apple5222020.000.00.0150
B. Webb8221931.0120.00.0020
K. Wynn8211651.592.57.5120
R. Armstrong6181260.001.01.0000
L. Carter8171072.061.01.0010
K. Martin8176110.002.02.0010
C. Barwin89541.050.00.0030
M. Thomas89540.000.00.0010
T. Davis68620.000.00.0010
O. Vernon37521.070.00.0000
D. Deayon46420.000.00.0020
M. Edwards Jr.86511.0100.00.0000
J. Mauro46330.000.50.5000
N. Stupar86330.000.00.0000
G. Haley24400.000.00.0000
S. Chandler83300.000.00.0000
Total8473325148106821405340

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jenkins822914.5290
A. Ogletree7100.000
C. Riley811212.0120
Total844110.3290
Last updated Nov. 12, 1:18 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.