Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (4-9)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan12321-48166.73559296.67.40221293t39-27993.47-3
M. Schaub650-6774.658096.78.6631352-19109.01-1
K. Barner111-1100.030.33.000030-079.20-0
Total13372-54967.84142318.67.54251393t41-29895.38-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Freeman1114150646.03.5928121
B. Hill96522024.43.3827200
M. Ryan12231149.54.9612111
I. Smith72210615.14.8228100
Q. Ollison516377.42.316210
C. Ridley132342.617.0019000
K. Barner114282.57.0012000
K. Smith13490.72.253000
M. Sanu7230.41.502000
R. Gage131-1-0.1-1.00-1000
J. Jones122-3-0.3-1.501000
M. Schaub63-3-0.5-1.00-1000
Total13285105080.83.728742

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones1269101684.714.7254t410
C. Ridley136386666.613.7536700
A. Hooper105864064.011.0335600
D. Freeman114630527.76.6328311
M. Sanu73331344.79.4828100
R. Gage133230223.29.4419100
J. Hardy131615511.99.6923000
C. Blake6119115.28.2713000
I. Smith7118712.47.9111000
B. Hill910697.76.9012100
J. Graham13914911.516.5653100
L. Stocker126342.85.6718010
K. Barner115181.63.6013000
K. McGary131-3-0.2-3.00-3000
Q. Ollison5171.47.007000
O. Zaccheaus719313.393.0093t100
Total133724142318.611.193t2531

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Y. Koo5000091016180057
C. Ridley13707000001044
M. Bryant7000014159140041
A. Hooper10606000001038
D. Freeman11413000000024
J. Jones12404000000024
B. Hill9321000000018
Q. Ollison5220000000012
K. Barner1110010000006
R. Gage1310100000006
J. Graham1310100000006
M. Ryan1211000000006
M. Sanu710100000006
I. Smith711000000006
O. Zaccheaus710100000006
Total133372512325253220300

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Barner112612258.778t1
R. Gage1310-6-6.0-60
M. Sanu71022.020
Total132812217.978t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Barner111027627.6470
K. Sheffield13610617.7290
I. Smith725929.5330
Total131844124.5470

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Y. Koo5161888.90-04-47-84-51-15036.836.440.0
M. Bryant791464.30-01-13-43-32-65243.341.147.2
Total13253278.10-05-510-127-83-75239.738.145.1

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Allen518072940.52875563435.2
M. Bosher39137741.90221036736.7
K. Redfern39037141.20353933236.9
M. Wile26029048.30342226844.7
Total13421176741.121618126160135.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Campbell1310662442.0183.03.0250
D. Jones139561340.007.017.0030
R. Allen137447270.003.04.0060
G. Jarrett135933265.5357.528.0200
D. Kazee135633230.001.53.0130
I. Oliver13473890.000.00.0180
T. Davison134521241.022.55.5000
F. Oluokun134425190.000.00.0000
K. Ishmael114022180.002.54.5000
K. Sheffield134027130.000.00.0130
V. Beasley Jr.133222106.0552.03.0220
T. McKinley132818103.5304.57.5000
A. Bailey132413111.0111.51.5000
J. Crawford13226160.001.51.5030
D. Trufant9181350.001.01.5070
A. Clayborn13171164.0380.50.5200
B. Wreh-Wilson11171430.000.00.0000
K. Neal3141130.000.00.0000
J. Carter87430.000.00.0010
J. Cominsky86240.001.02.5010
J. Miller94310.000.00.0000
J. Tuioti-Mariner54310.000.00.0000
J. Cyprien12110.000.00.0000
Total138014903112318939839420

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Trufant94266.5160
D. Kazee1335317.7220
D. Campbell132-5-2.500
R. Allen13122.020
Total1310767.6220
Last updated Dec. 10, 1:13 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.