Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Francisco 49ers (1-0)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Garoppolo118-2766.7166166.06.151139t1-880.20-0
Total118-2766.7166166.06.151139t1-880.20-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Mostert194040.04.4418000
M. Breida1153737.02.4713000
T. Coleman162323.03.8312000
J. Garoppolo12-2-2.0-1.00-1000
Total1329898.03.118000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Kittle185454.06.7519000
D. Samuel131717.05.6714011
T. Coleman123333.016.5031000
K. Bourne1199.09.009000
M. Goodwin1177.07.007000
R. James Jr.113939.039.0039t100
R. Mostert1100.00.000000
D. Pettis1177.07.007000
Total118166166.09.239t111

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Gould1000022340011
R. James Jr.110100000006
R. Sherman110010000006
A. Witherspoon110010000006
D. Samuel100000000102
Total1301222341031

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. James Jr.1010--0
Total1010--0

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Total100--0

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Gould13475.00-01-11-11-10-14742.337.357.0
Total13475.00-01-11-11-10-14742.337.357.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Wishnowsky1209145.501109145.5
Total1209145.501109145.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
F. Warner19720.000.00.0110
T. Moore18530.000.00.0010
A. Armstead15231.050.50.5000
R. Sherman15410.000.00.0020
J. Tartt15320.000.50.5000
D. Greenlaw14310.000.00.0000
K. Alexander13300.000.00.0000
N. Bosa13211.090.50.5000
D. Buckner12200.001.02.0000
M. Nzeocha12200.000.00.0010
A. Witherspoon12200.000.00.0030
R. Blair III11010.000.50.5000
S. Day11100.000.00.0000
D. Ford11101.060.00.0110
D. Jones11100.000.00.0000
E. Moseley11100.000.00.0000
K. Williams11010.000.00.0000
Total154391532034290

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Nzeocha1111.010
R. Sherman113131.031t1
A. Witherspoon112525.025t1
Total135719.031t2
Last updated Sep. 15, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.