Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (3-7)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Winston10242-40659.63078307.87.58191867t36-22280.58-3
Total10242-40659.63078307.87.58191867t36-22280.58-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Jones II1010742342.33.9525400
P. Barber109432032.03.4017400
J. Winston103316216.24.9126031
S. Miller81182.318.0018000
B. Perriman81131.613.0013000
C. Godwin10180.88.008000
T. Logan10160.66.006000
D. Ogunbowale107-2-0.2-0.293t200
Total1024594894.83.9261031

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Godwin106388788.714.0849700
M. Evans105899399.317.1267t700
C. Brate102522422.48.9637200
D. Ogunbowale102417917.97.4621000
R. Jones II101820220.211.2241011
O. Howard81722327.913.1230111
P. Barber1010484.84.808100
B. Perriman8109511.99.5020100
S. Miller8914317.915.8948000
B. Wilson63355.811.6714000
T. Logan102131.36.5011000
A. Auclair81111.411.0011000
T. Hudson41123.012.0012000
J. Watson101131.313.0013000
Total102423078307.812.767t1922

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Gay100000252720230085
M. Evans10707000001044
C. Godwin10707000001044
P. Barber10541000000030
R. Jones II10440000000024
C. Brate10202000000012
D. Ogunbowale10220000000012
V. Hargreaves III910010000006
O. Howard810100000006
B. Perriman810100000006
N. Suh1010010000006
J. Winston1000000000102
Total1031101922527202330277

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Wilson6155422.8110
T. Logan10929310.3400
V. Hargreaves III9010--0
Total102481355.6400

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Logan101327120.8390
D. Ogunbowale1011919.0190
Total101429020.7390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Gay10202387.00-05-53-48-94-55839.338.942.0
Total10202387.00-05-53-48-94-55839.338.942.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Pinion10390169543.521315119153639.4
Total10390169543.521315119153639.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. David107548271.0144.59.5130
D. White75434200.551.04.0210
J. Whitehead104837110.002.08.0080
V. Hargreaves III9403640.000.00.0040
C. Davis III8323020.001.02.0170
S. Barrett103124711.5843.06.5420
M. Stewart7302460.000.00.0010
K. Minter102917120.001.52.0020
M. Edwards9272251.090.00.0020
V. Vea102714130.562.02.0010
A. Adams8252410.001.04.0110
W. Gholston102413111.0102.06.0010
N. Suh102412121.592.57.5000
C. Nassib8221573.0154.010.5000
S. Murphy-Bunting10181530.000.00.0040
J. Pierre-Paul4131031.592.53.5010
J. Dean78710.000.00.0080
B. Allen107340.540.50.5000
A. Nelson87160.000.00.0110
R. Nunez-Roches106420.000.51.0000
D. Stewart75320.000.00.0000
D. Bond43300.001.02.0000
D. Bucannon51100.000.00.0000
J. Cichy41010.000.00.0000
R. Smith61100.000.00.0100
Total1055839816022164296910470

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Barrett10144.040
L. David1012626.0260
J. Dean7100.000
V. Hargreaves III911515.015t1
S. Murphy-Bunting1011414.0140
J. Whitehead1011111.0110
Total1067011.7261
Last updated Nov. 22, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.