Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Carolina Panthers (0-2)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Newton250-8956.2572286.06.4301446-4371.00-0
Total250-8956.2572286.06.4301446-4371.00-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. McCaffrey23516582.54.7123200
C. Samuel2121.02.002000
A. Armah2110.51.001t100
C. Newton25-2-1.0-0.403022
Total24216683.04.023322

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Moore21616582.510.3118011
C. McCaffrey2129748.58.0817000
G. Olsen21014673.014.6041000
C. Samuel2812361.515.3844000
J. Wright232914.59.6714000
C. Hogan21126.012.0012000
Total250572286.011.444011

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Slye2000033670021
C. McCaffrey2220000000012
A. Armah211000000006
L. Kuechly200000000012
Total2330033670141

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud2606911.5390
Total2606911.5390

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McCloud225125.5260
C. Hogan212121.0210
Total237224.0260

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Slye26785.70-00-02-21-13-45446.445.353.0
Total26785.70-00-02-21-13-45446.445.353.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Palardy29044649.61354038642.9
Total29044649.61354038642.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Kuechly22612140.003.08.5021
S. Thompson2171070.001.03.0010
T. Boston213850.000.00.0000
D. Jackson29720.000.00.0010
E. Reid29630.000.00.0000
J. Bradberry27521.030.00.0020
D. Poe26421.090.00.0000
B. Burns25321.001.04.0000
J. Elliott25230.000.00.0010
G. McCoy25230.001.02.0000
E. Obada25230.000.00.0000
J. Carter Jr.24220.550.00.0000
M. Haynes24130.000.00.0000
K. Short24400.000.51.0000
M. Addison22020.550.51.5000
R. Cockrell21100.000.00.0000
R. Gaulden11100.000.00.0000
Total21237053422720071

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Bradberry2100.000
Total2100.000
Last updated Sep. 20, 1:28 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.