Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (0-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Trubisky126-4557.8228228.05.0701275-2062.10-0
Total126-4557.8228228.05.0701275-2062.10-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Davis151919.03.808000
D. Montgomery161818.03.006000
M. Trubisky131111.03.677000
T. Cohen1000.0--000
C. Patterson11-2-2.0-2.00-2000
Total1154646.03.18000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Cohen184949.06.139000
A. Robinson II17102102.014.5727000
M. Davis161717.02.837000
T. Gabriel122424.012.0015000
D. Montgomery112727.027.0027000
C. Patterson1133.03.003000
A. Shaheen1166.06.006000
Total126228228.08.827000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
E. Pineiro100000011003
Total100000011003

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cohen143369.0140
Total143369.0140

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Total100--0

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
E. Pineiro111100.00-00-01-10-00-03838.038.0-
Total111100.00-00-01-10-00-03838.038.0-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell18034142.6031134042.5
Total18034142.6031134042.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Fuller16600.000.00.0020
H. Clinton-Dix15500.000.00.0000
K. Mack15500.000.00.0100
R. Smith15410.001.02.0000
D. Trevathan15410.000.00.0000
L. Floyd14402.0140.00.0000
P. Amukamara13210.000.00.0020
R. Robertson-Harris13301.0101.01.0000
A. Hicks12201.080.00.0000
E. Jackson12200.001.02.0000
E. Goldman11100.000.00.0000
A. Lynch11101.050.00.0000
B. Nichols11010.000.00.0000
B. Skrine11100.000.00.0010
Total14440453735150

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total100--0
Last updated Sep. 15, 1:07 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.