Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (7-4)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Watson11249-36169.02899263.58.032075432-197103.43-2
D. Hopkins110-10.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
N. Martin110-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
A. McCarron10-10.000.00.0000-1-1039.60-0
Total11249-36368.62899263.57.992085433-207101.74-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Hyde1117483676.04.8058442
D. Johnson116534931.75.3740100
D. Watson115830127.45.1930551
K. Coutee72142.07.0010100
D. Hopkins11160.56.006000
B. Howell11250.52.504000
B. Anger91-5-0.6-5.00-5000
Total113031506136.95.0581193

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins118183976.310.3638600
W. Fuller V84159073.814.3954310
K. Stills92740044.414.8145100
D. Fells112628726.111.0424600
D. Johnson112524021.89.6021200
J. Akins112428926.312.0453t200
K. Coutee71617925.611.1951000
C. Hyde116222.03.6714000
D. Carter113534.817.6746000
Total112492899263.511.6542010

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Fairbairn110000263115200071
D. Hopkins11606000001038
D. Fells11606000000036
D. Watson11550000000030
C. Hyde11440000000024
W. Fuller V8303000000018
D. Johnson11312000000018
J. Akins11202000000012
K. Coutee711000000006
T. Gipson Sr.910010000006
K. Stills910100000006
Total1132112012631152010265

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter1116131479.2230
Total1116131479.2230

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter111122820.7280
Total111122820.7280

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn11152075.00-03-36-64-62-55240.837.351.0
Total11152075.00-03-36-64-62-55240.837.351.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger9240111046.3211914105644.0
T. Daniel211047943.50272945040.9
Total11350158945.42131643150640.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Cunningham119165261.082.56.5010
B. McKinney117945340.542.02.5120
J. Reid105439150.000.50.5020
J. Joseph9413560.000.00.0090
W. Mercilus113827115.5427.014.5410
D. Reader113420142.5171.01.0000
J. Addae11332850.000.00.0020
B. Scarlett11332493.582.011.0200
T. Gipson Sr.93221110.000.00.0050
L. Johnson Jr.9302550.000.00.0050
B. Roby6242220.000.00.0140
J. Watt8241594.0351.56.5130
G. Conley4141040.000.00.0060
B. Dunn1113760.000.00.0000
C. Watkins713581.030.50.5010
A. Blackson1112930.001.02.0000
P. Gaines6111010.001.04.0020
D. Cole118620.000.00.0010
K. Crossen117520.000.00.0010
J. Martin117431.080.00.0100
C. Omenihu97432.0260.00.0210
A. Colvin15410.000.00.0000
V. Hargreaves III15320.000.00.0010
C. Armstrong44310.000.00.0000
P. Kalambayi113300.000.00.0000
B. Boddy-Calhoun12201.0190.00.0100
M. Adams31100.000.00.0000
A. Moore Jr.111100.000.00.0000
Total1162644318322168194913470

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Gipson Sr.927939.579t1
J. Addae11111.010
W. Mercilus11122.020
J. Reid1013737.0370
Total11511923.879t1
Last updated Nov. 22, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.