Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Texans (1-1)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Watson236-5961.0427213.57.24315410-5693.01-0
Total236-5961.0427213.57.24315410-5693.01-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Hyde23017386.55.7720000
D. Johnson2158844.05.8732000
D. Watson284522.55.6321t210
Total253306153.05.832210

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Hopkins21315175.511.6238200
W. Fuller V2610954.518.1754000
K. Stills257537.515.0037t100
D. Johnson243316.58.2513000
J. Akins234221.014.0017000
K. Coutee1277.03.506000
D. Carter21-1-0.5-1.00-1000
D. Fells2194.59.009000
C. Hyde2121.02.002000
Total236427213.511.954300

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Hopkins2202000000012
D. Watson2220000000012
K. Fairbairn2000055220011
K. Stills210100000006
Total2523055220041

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter21255.050
Total21255.050

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Carter211212.0120
Total211212.0120

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Fairbairn222100.00-01-11-10-00-03930.530.5-
Total222100.00-01-11-10-00-03930.530.5-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Daniel211047943.50272945040.9
Total211047943.50272945040.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Cunningham2151231.081.55.5000
J. Joseph2141130.000.00.0020
J. Reid2141040.000.00.0000
B. McKinney213940.000.00.0100
B. Roby2111010.000.00.0000
T. Gipson Sr.28620.000.00.0000
W. Mercilus28623.0260.00.0210
D. Reader26420.000.00.0000
J. Addae25500.000.00.0000
A. Blackson25320.000.00.0000
A. Colvin15410.000.00.0000
L. Johnson Jr.23300.000.00.0010
B. Dunn22020.000.00.0000
C. Omenihu12111.090.00.0100
B. Scarlett22110.000.00.0000
C. Watkins12020.000.50.5010
J. Watt22020.000.00.0000
D. Cole21010.000.00.0000
K. Crossen21010.000.00.0000
J. Martin21010.000.00.0000
Total2120853554326450

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
W. Mercilus2122.020
Total2122.020
Last updated Sep. 21, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.