Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Bengals (0-2)


2018 | 2019

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Dalton261-9365.6729364.57.844166t9-4399.32-2
Total261-9365.6729364.57.844166t9-4399.32-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Bernard2132713.52.0811000
J. Mixon2172713.51.599000
T. Boyd2131.53.003000
A. Dalton2221.01.002010
Total2335929.51.811010

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Boyd21818291.010.1147000
J. Ross III211270135.024.5566t300
T. Eifert283618.04.508100
A. Erickson254221.08.4014000
J. Mixon25178.53.4010000
C. Uzomah246633.016.5036000
D. Willis243618.09.0017000
G. Bernard234924.516.3335010
D. Sample222512.512.5021000
A. Tate1166.06.006000
Total261729364.512.066t410

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Ross III2303000000018
R. Bullock2000044350013
T. Eifert210100000006
Total2404044350037

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Erickson243348.5110
Total243348.5110

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Phillips2410025.0370
G. Bernard211414.0140
Total2511422.8370

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Bullock23560.00-01-12-20-10-13940.034.348.5
Total23560.00-01-12-20-10-13940.034.348.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
K. Huber29040344.8122437942.1
Total29040344.8122437942.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
P. Brown2185130.000.00.0100
J. Bates III2161060.000.00.0000
S. Hubbard215872.0160.50.5000
C. Dunlap213671.0102.011.0000
S. Williams2131030.000.00.0000
D. Kirkpatrick2111011.090.00.0010
N. Vigil29270.001.54.0000
G. Atkins27160.000.50.5000
A. Billings23120.000.52.0000
R. Glasgow22110.000.00.0000
W. Jackson III22110.000.00.0010
C. Lawson22020.000.00.0000
J. Tupou22020.000.00.0000
B. Webb22110.000.00.0000
K. Wynn22020.000.00.0000
C. Fejedelem21100.000.00.0000
D. Phillips21100.000.00.0000
G. Pratt21010.000.00.0000
B. Wilson21100.000.00.0000
Total21215962435518120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
W. Jackson III211919.0190
Total211919.0190
Last updated Sep. 20, 1:28 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.