Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Baltimore Orioles (25-35)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
José Iglesias3914216531703243170.373.400.55632
Ramón Urías1025392013260.360.407.5606
Ryan Mountcastle3512612425052311300.333.386.49224
Hanser Alberto5421935621503225303.283.306.39323
Austin Hays33122203420498252.279.328.39313
Pat Valaika521412439408168340.277.315.47516
Cedric Mullins#481401638433128377.271.315.40717
+ Anthony Santander#371532440131113210250.261.315.57529
Renato Núñez521952950100123117640.256.324.49227
Pedro Severino4816017405152116401.250.322.38819
Rio Ruiz*54185254111093217461.222.286.42724
+ Dwight Smith Jr.*216391430267191.222.306.3659
Chance Sisco*369811214041017410.214.364.37812
DJ Stewart*318813172071520380.193.355.45518
Bryan Holaday2131551004290.161.212.1942
+ Andrew Velazquez#40631110110310234.159.274.2063
+ Chris Davis*16523630013170.115.164.1730
+ Mason Williams*1018020100090.111.111.2220
+ Dilson Herrera35000000040.000.167.0000
Total60202627452310277726416451419.258.321.429-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Bryan Holaday00-1000.12000000.00
César Valdez11.50090314.173203121.26
Tanner Scott*00-250120.21253110231.31
Shawn Armstrong201.000140015.096313141.80
Branden Kline00-3005.02110371.80
Paul Fry*101.000220022.0227639292.45
Travis Lakins32.600220125.225118213252.81
+ Dillon Tate11.500120016.297615143.24
Thomas Eshelman31.750124034.234171579163.89
Hunter Harvey02.00010008.28642264.15
Alex Cobb25.2861010052.1522725818384.30
John Means*24.3331010043.2362222127424.53
Keegan Akin*12.33386025.2271713310354.56
+ Dean Kremer11.50044018.2151010012224.82
+ Evan Phillips11.500140014.11488110205.02
Cole Sulser15.167190522.2171814217195.56
David Hess00-3007.010551216.43
Jorge López22.500106039.0463229712286.69
+ Asher Wojciechowski13.250107037.04529281115316.81
Bruce Zimmermann*00-2107.06662277.71
+ Wade LeBlanc*101.00066022.127202068138.06
+ Cody Carroll00-3002.09121205354.00
Total2535.417606011518.2489294260791924874.51

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.