Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Cubs (84-78)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Anthony Rizzo*14651289150293279471865.293.405.520110
Nicholas Castellanos1516151001785832773411432.289.337.52597
Kris Bryant1475431081533513177741454.282.382.521107
Nico Hoerner20781322113173110.282.305.43613
Javier Báez1385318914938429852815611.281.316.53185
Willson Contreras10536057981822464381021.272.355.53362
Victor Caratini#952443165110113429591.266.348.44735
Ian Happ#58140253771113015392.264.333.56430
Ben Zobrist#4715024395011723240.260.358.31317
David Bote1273034778170114144935.257.362.42244
Jason Heyward*147513781292042162681108.251.343.42972
Kyle Schwarber*155529821322933892701562.250.339.53194
+ Mark Zagunis30362930054160.250.325.3335
Addison Russell8221525514192320582.237.308.39122
Albert Almora Jr.1303394180111123216622.236.271.38124
Jonathan Lucroy101293306810183627510.232.305.35532
Tony Kemp*11024531529482923474.212.291.38028
Robel Garcia#3172815225117350.208.275.5009
+ Carlos González*4514521293031018520.200.289.2838
Jon Lester*32486920165200.188.264.2925
Daniel Descalso*8216820295121523572.173.271.25015
Tyler Chatwood4118132001160.167.211.2781
+ Taylor Davis718230014240.167.250.3332
Kyle Hendricks31541810052290.148.193.1670
Cole Hamels*27421610041150.143.178.1671
José Quintana32542510030270.093.093.1110
Yu Darvish31561500032310.089.119.0890
Alec Mills912010000060.083.083.0830
Derek Holland#53140100001100.071.133.0710
+ Jim Adduci*25000000030.000.000.0000
Adbert Alzolay45000000020.000.000.0000
Steve Cishek702000000000.000.000.0000
James Norwood91000000000.000.000.0000
Kyle Ryan*732000000110.000.333.0000
Duane Underwood Jr.121000000010.000.000.0000
Brad Wieck*442000000010.000.000.0000
Total1625461814137827026256783581146045.252.331.452-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Xavier Cedeño*00-5002.04000310.00
+ Taylor Davis00-1001.03000000.00
Danny Hultzen*00-6003.14000250.00
Ben Zobrist#00-1001.00000210.00
Rowan Wick201.000310233.122139016352.43
Brandon Kintzler33.500620157.0461817513482.68
Alec Mills101.00094136.0311111511422.75
James Norwood01.0009009.194318112.89
Steve Cishek46.400700764.0482221729572.95
David Phelps21.667411134.1311413517363.41
Kyle Hendricks1110.52430300177.0168786819321503.46
Kyle Ryan*42.667730061.0552624529583.54
Tyler Chatwood53.625385276.2653332837743.76
Cole Hamels*77.50027270141.2141646017561433.81
Yu Darvish68.42931310178.2140827933562293.98
Jon Lester*1310.56531310171.22051018526521654.46
José Quintana*139.59132310171.01911008920461524.68
+ Allen Webster00-120111.014762594.91
Pedro Strop25.2865001041.2332423620494.97
Dillon Maples101.000140011.2677210185.40
Duane Underwood Jr.00-120011.2137723135.40
Brad Wieck*22.500440034.2282322813495.71
Derek Holland*#25.286518084.18261572045826.08
Craig Kimbrel04.0002301320.2211515912306.53
Tony Barnette00-2001.12111006.75
Adbert Alzolay11.50042012.113101049137.30
Victor Caratini#00-2002.02221109.00
+ Alex Wilson11.500130111.115121239139.53
Daniel Descalso00-1001.022210018.00
Total8478.519162162381442.0137771765719553414444.10

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.