Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Reds (75-87)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Ruben Alaniz1210100010001.0001.0001.0001
Christian Colón86130001000.500.625.5002
José Iglesias14650462145213115920706.288.318.40759
Phillip Ervin94236306411772318634.271.331.46632
Eugenio Suárez1595758715622249103701893.271.358.572104
Jesse Winker*1133385191172163838600.269.357.47348
Joey Votto*142525791373211547761235.261.357.41171
Freddy Galvis#147557671452812370281454.260.296.43869
Aristides Aquino56205315380194716607.259.316.57640
Nick Senzel104375559620412423010114.256.315.42750
Curt Casali8420724529083225590.251.331.41123
Alex Blandino233669101310140.250.420.3616
José Peraza141376379018263317587.239.285.34634
Josh VanMeter*95228335413182329569.237.327.40828
Tucker Barnhart*1143163273140114044831.231.328.38040
Kyle Farmer9718322426092710594.230.279.41022
Juan Graterol618140001040.222.222.2221
Alex Wood79020000050.222.222.2220
Michael Lorenzen1054861020165175.208.283.3137
Brian O'Grady*28424821234170.190.292.4294
Derek Dietrich*113251414782194328741.187.328.46246
+ Nick Ciuffo*36010000030.167.167.1670
Trevor Bauer34191300002120.158.238.1580
Sonny Gray34463701032190.152.188.1962
Lucas Sims248010000050.125.125.1250
Scott Schebler*30811110202714270.123.253.2223
Anthony DeSclafani31550600010280.109.109.1090
Luis Castillo32623610000320.097.097.1130
Tyler Mahle27344310001190.088.114.1180
Kevin Gausman*31271100000180.037.037.0370
Matt Bowman271000000000.000.000.0000
Raisel Iglesias682000000010.000.000.0000
Joel Kuhnel111000000000.000.000.0000
Keury Mella21000000010.000.000.0000
Cody Reed*31000000010.000.000.0000
Sal Romano*122000000010.000.000.0000
Robert Stephenson571000000010.000.000.0000
Total1625450701132823527227679492143680.244.315.422-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Kyle Farmer00-1001.11000000.00
José Peraza00-2001.11000000.00
Cody Reed*00-3006.16110171.42
Sonny Gray118.57931310175.1122595617682052.87
Michael Lorenzen14.200730783.1682927928852.92
+ Tim Collins*00-9008.29331343.12
Amir Garrett*53.625690056.0442220735783.21
Luis Castillo158.65232320190.2139767222792263.40
Matt Bowman201.000270032.0271513213253.66
Robert Stephenson32.600570064.2433027924813.76
Anthony DeSclafani99.50031310166.2151777229491673.89
Raisel Iglesias312.2006803467.06131311221894.16
Jimmy Herget00-5006.18332304.26
Trevor Bauer1113.45834340213.018411810634822534.48
Lucas Sims21.667244043.0312222819574.60
Joel Kuhnel101.00011009.28551594.66
+ Zach Duke*31.750300023.1211313418185.01
Tyler Mahle312.20025250129.2136827425341295.14
+ Brad Boxberger13.250290126.2251616317275.40
Kevin Gausman39.25031170102.1113716515321145.72
Alex Wood*13.25077035.2412523119305.80
Keury Mella00-2003.25330247.36
Sal Romano101.000120216.122141448167.71
Ruben Alaniz101.000120015.219171637139.19
Total7587.463162162461438.0127071166821453615524.18

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.