Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Postseason|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Colorado Rockies (26-34)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Raimel Tapia*5118426598211714388.321.369.40233
Josh Fuentes30981430702172291.306.320.43916
Charlie Blackmon*59221316712164219442.303.356.44836
Trevor Story5923541681341128246315.289.355.51936
Kevin Pillar54208346012362613415.288.336.46229
Chris Owings174191110253111.268.318.4396
Nolan Arenado4818223469082615200.253.303.43418
Matt Kemp4311718283062115411.239.326.41922
Daniel Murphy*401231029303167210.236.275.33317
Elias Díaz266841620295150.235.288.3536
Garrett Hampson5316725394351113606.234.287.38316
Tony Wolters*42100102340086300.230.280.27011
Ryan McMahon*5217223376192618660.215.295.41924
Sam Hilliard*361051322226109423.210.272.43813
+ David Dahl*249391722094281.183.222.2478
Drew Butera29394620042110.154.190.2050
Brendan Rodgers721121002060.095.095.1430
Total60205727552884166326416154342.257.311.405-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Joe Harvey00-4003.13000020.00
Jesus Tinoco00-6008.23110761.04
Yency Almonte301.000240127.22513926232.93
AJ Ramos00-3002.24111313.38
Antonio Senzatela53.6251212073.1712928918413.44
Mychal Givens11.500220122.116109510253.63
Daniel Bard42.667230624.2221010210273.65
Germán Márquez46.4001313081.2784134625733.75
Kyle Freeland*23.4001313070.2773434923464.33
Tyler Kinley02.000240023.2131514212265.32
Drew Butera00-1001.23110015.40
Ryan Castellani14.200109043.13730281226255.82
Jon Gray24.33388039.0453129611226.69
Chi Chi González02.00064019.2221615310166.86
Carlos Estévez13.250260124.033212069277.50
Ashton Goudeau00-4008.115773227.56
Jairo Díaz12.333240420.0312117414177.65
Jeff Hoffman21.667160121.132232239209.28
Phillip Diehl*00-6006.077721410.50
José Mujica00-2004.1107622112.46
Antonio Santos01.0003106.014111114416.50
+ James Pazos*00-6005.110101035116.88
+ Wade Davis01.0005024.19101033320.77
Tommy Doyle00-3002.166604223.14
Total2634.433606016526.1579353327832053935.59

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.