Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (11-35)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Trae Young411438380854292348141381187361485193-209
John Collins206091522864355298019425164034-101
Jabari Parker3283719839353723111519158421560-133
Jeff Teague381027157350127146369297226261485-98
De'Andre Hunter45139519649074976921116978301374-248
Kevin Huerter35984142349384673187152118301859-155
Cam Reddish42110713037865845116716365461972-251
Alex Len407451422605181145623042203339-132
Brandon Goodwin17219391011616154633279316-71
Damian Jones416569513848662714424153222-205
DeAndre' Bembry439151042282648156515281551960-257
Treveon Graham3668864182283921881033017220-122
Vince Carter39582672021521391377436131623-110
Bruno Fernando4150466136243942913138141436-53
Evan Turner18230246312140536368825-69
Tyrone Wallace141601444111711522137110-32
Chandler Parsons5545180041473413-40
Charlie Brown63141255364202125
Team Totals 46 - 1824 4135 785 1025 525 1627 1968 1056 374 244 771 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Trae Young 41 35.1 .445 .839 .370 0.6 4.6 8.8 1.17 0.12 4.71 1.6 29.1
John Collins 20 30.5 .531 .782 .363 2.3 9.7 1.3 0.80 2.00 1.70 3.7 18.8
Jabari Parker 32 26.2 .504 .736 .270 1.7 6.0 1.8 1.31 0.47 1.88 2.9 15.0
Jeff Teague 38 27.0 .449 .870 .391 0.5 2.6 5.9 0.68 0.37 2.24 2.1 12.6
De'Andre Hunter 45 31.0 .400 .763 .327 0.5 3.8 1.7 0.67 0.29 1.64 2.7 11.9
Kevin Huerter 35 28.1 .407 .826 .390 0.7 4.3 3.4 0.86 0.51 1.69 2.3 11.3
Cam Reddish 42 26.4 .344 .774 .305 0.6 3.9 1.5 1.10 0.45 1.71 2.1 9.0
Alex Len 40 18.6 .546 .630 .250 1.7 5.8 1.1 0.50 0.83 0.98 2.3 8.7
Brandon Goodwin 17 12.9 .386 1.000 .326 0.2 1.9 1.6 0.53 0.18 0.94 1.5 6.4
Damian Jones 41 16.0 .688 .727 .286 1.3 3.5 0.6 0.37 0.78 0.54 2.9 5.9
DeAndre' Bembry 43 21.3 .456 .542 .231 0.8 3.5 1.9 1.28 0.44 1.40 2.0 5.8
Treveon Graham 36 19.1 .352 .718 .239 0.9 2.9 0.8 0.47 0.06 0.56 1.9 4.9
Vince Carter 39 14.9 .332 .714 .285 0.2 1.9 0.9 0.33 0.41 0.59 1.5 4.8
Bruno Fernando 41 12.3 .485 .615 .138 1.2 3.2 0.9 0.34 0.34 0.88 1.9 3.9
Evan Turner 18 12.8 .381 .857 .000 0.4 2.0 2.0 0.44 0.44 1.39 1.0 3.3
Tyrone Wallace 14 11.4 .318 .647 .067 0.2 1.6 0.9 0.50 0.07 0.71 1.4 2.9
Chandler Parsons 5 10.8 .278 - .286 0.2 1.4 0.6 0.80 0.20 0.60 0.6 2.8
Charlie Brown 6 5.2 .333 1.000 .500 0.3 0.7 0.3 0.00 0.33 0.17 0.3 2.7
Team Totals 46 - .441 .766 .323 9.7 42.8 23.0 8.13 5.30 16.3 23.2 107.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.