Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Celtics (8-5)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jayson Tatum103461012133236358071381082446
Jaylen Brown1343612824747613281754919737-11
Kemba Walker24192845617510308-10
Marcus Smart123925013537522270336618619-37
Daniel Theis132935080511724721651015-39
Payton Pritchard132914183910173933361352253
Jeff Teague112142575192291927271521254
Tristan Thompson1125231631422009494815-33
Robert Williams8131243167015259121135
Semi Ojeleye1222125611217144042700653
Javonte Green6110132491419215605-5
Grant Williams112172151411824357658-10
Tacko Fall33357240013006010
Carsen Edwards429615001532011-10
Tremont Waters5494134437314309-34
Aaron Nesmith5665230031663023-27
Team Totals 13 - 538 1149 204 276 158 432 585 294 111 72 202 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jayson Tatum 10 34.6 .474 .889 .438 0.4 7.1 3.8 1.00 0.80 2.40 1.8 26.9
Jaylen Brown 13 33.5 .518 .770 .395 1.2 5.8 3.8 1.46 0.54 2.85 2.8 25.8
Kemba Walker 2 20.5 .321 .800 .353 0.0 2.5 5.0 1.50 0.00 4.00 2.0 14.0
Marcus Smart 12 32.7 .370 .712 .314 0.5 2.8 5.5 1.50 0.50 1.58 2.4 13.3
Daniel Theis 13 22.5 .625 .455 .292 1.4 5.5 1.2 0.38 0.77 1.15 2.5 8.6
Payton Pritchard 13 22.4 .494 .900 .436 0.5 2.5 2.8 1.00 0.38 1.69 1.9 8.3
Jeff Teague 11 19.5 .333 .864 .474 0.4 2.5 2.5 1.36 0.18 1.09 1.5 7.1
Tristan Thompson 11 22.9 .492 .636 - 2.9 8.5 0.8 0.36 0.73 1.36 2.7 6.9
Robert Williams 8 16.4 .774 .857 .000 2.5 6.5 0.6 1.13 1.50 1.38 1.3 6.8
Semi Ojeleye 12 18.4 .410 .706 .350 0.9 3.5 0.6 0.00 0.00 0.50 1.3 6.3
Javonte Green 6 18.3 .542 .643 .111 1.7 3.5 0.8 1.00 0.00 0.83 1.2 6.0
Grant Williams 11 19.7 .412 .364 .333 1.3 3.2 0.6 0.55 0.45 0.73 3.3 4.9
Tacko Fall 3 11.0 .714 .500 - 1.0 4.3 0.0 0.00 2.00 0.00 1.7 4.0
Carsen Edwards 4 7.3 .400 - .200 0.3 0.8 0.5 0.00 0.25 0.25 0.8 3.3
Tremont Waters 5 9.8 .308 1.000 .429 0.2 0.6 2.8 0.60 0.00 1.80 0.8 3.0
Aaron Nesmith 5 13.2 .217 - .188 0.2 1.2 0.6 0.00 0.40 0.60 2.2 2.6
Team Totals 13 - .468 .739 .366 11.2 45.0 22.6 8.54 5.54 15.0 21.8 110.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.