Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Pelicans (18-29)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brandon Ingram4214503597692292681032612701803834128-96
Jrue Holiday38135229767479110792231852406428114-96
Zion Williamson367243661646245211021
JJ Redick4211762044481161311312801177913749-27
Lonzo Ball3912211744472750902512262585014107-82
Josh Hart40113414735250668423924958441549-29
Derrick Favors286831262042643142815417323513
E'Twaun Moore35720137321233651129985921527-1
Jaxson Hayes44850138208971551420242214937-15
Jahlil Okafor25403851383757121133551935-85
Frank Jackson385117920035462892473014232-77
Nickeil Alexander-Walker3748777222172840116777210735-46
Nicolo Melli355196615130373294833520726-75
Kenrich Williams3577949143924259617853252121-48
Zylan Cheatham33125000162013-30
Josh Gray22312000022005-7
Team Totals 47 - 1965 4320 781 1067 670 1798 2158 1204 344 242 738 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brandon Ingram 42 34.5 .467 .854 .395 0.9 6.4 4.3 0.90 0.81 3.05 3.0 25.0
Jrue Holiday 38 35.6 .441 .718 .354 1.4 4.9 6.3 1.68 0.74 3.00 2.2 19.8
Zion Williamson 3 22.3 .667 .375 .667 3.3 8.0 1.7 0.67 0.33 3.33 2.0 19.3
JJ Redick 42 28.0 .455 .885 .468 0.2 2.8 1.9 0.31 0.17 1.17 1.5 15.6
Lonzo Ball 39 31.3 .389 .540 .359 1.2 5.8 6.6 1.28 0.36 2.74 1.9 11.9
Josh Hart 40 28.4 .418 .758 .351 1.0 6.2 1.5 1.10 0.38 1.23 2.8 10.7
Derrick Favors 28 24.4 .618 .605 .250 3.3 10.0 1.9 0.61 1.14 1.25 2.3 10.0
E'Twaun Moore 35 20.6 .427 .639 .395 0.7 2.8 1.7 0.60 0.14 0.77 1.6 9.9
Jaxson Hayes 44 19.3 .663 .626 .250 1.7 4.6 1.0 0.48 1.11 0.84 2.8 8.5
Jahlil Okafor 25 16.1 .616 .649 .500 1.8 4.5 1.4 0.20 0.76 1.40 2.4 8.3
Frank Jackson 38 13.4 .395 .761 .304 0.3 1.2 0.8 0.37 0.05 0.84 1.4 5.8
Nickeil Alexander-Walker 37 13.2 .347 .607 .345 0.2 2.1 1.9 0.27 0.19 0.95 1.2 5.7
Nicolo Melli 35 14.8 .437 .811 .340 0.5 2.4 1.0 0.57 0.20 0.74 1.7 5.5
Kenrich Williams 35 22.3 .343 .375 .260 1.4 5.1 1.5 0.71 0.60 0.60 2.3 3.8
Zylan Cheatham 3 10.3 .400 - .000 0.3 2.0 0.7 0.00 0.33 1.00 1.7 1.3
Josh Gray 2 11.5 .500 - - 0.5 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 2.50 0.5 1.0
Team Totals 47 - .455 .732 .373 11.0 45.9 25.6 7.32 5.15 15.2 21.5 114.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.