Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (8-9)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Collin Sexton1241211122052642452305014329-6
Andre Drummond1648612325453910723443232258-31
Darius Garland9286501201314164224518324-3
Cedi Osman1752183213223044121625917327-65
Jarrett Allen164256494557100154248262769
Larry Nance Jr.1655166130122124571005636826-37
Yogi Ferrell240821023975313-11
Kevin Love246618453912510316
Taurean Prince163184310337412153502114111726
Damyean Dotson163865312812182170254310216-44
Isaac Okoro12431369218281034292116518-89
JaVale McGee15248491092136413891891717-55
Dylan Windler46981544410124503-9
Lamar Stevens10129153781017207403-45
Thon Maker8761018101102184243-18
Dean Wade14147113022720189516-45
Marques Bolden629135800602225
Team Totals 17 - 673 1492 259 370 171 480 748 406 166 83 277 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Collin Sexton 12 34.3 .505 .813 .462 0.8 2.5 4.2 1.17 0.25 2.42 3.3 24.8
Andre Drummond 16 30.4 .484 .582 .000 4.3 14.6 2.7 1.44 1.38 3.63 3.1 18.7
Darius Garland 9 31.8 .417 .929 .381 0.4 2.7 5.7 0.89 0.33 2.67 2.6 14.3
Cedi Osman 17 30.6 .390 .733 .364 0.6 3.6 3.5 1.00 0.18 1.59 2.6 13.6
Jarrett Allen 16 26.6 .681 .775 - 3.1 9.6 1.5 0.50 1.63 1.69 1.7 11.4
Larry Nance Jr. 16 34.4 .508 .571 .421 1.4 6.3 3.5 2.25 0.50 1.63 2.1 10.5
Yogi Ferrell 2 20.0 .381 .000 .333 1.5 3.5 2.5 1.50 0.50 1.50 2.0 9.5
Kevin Love 2 23.0 .333 .800 .333 1.0 6.0 2.5 0.50 0.00 1.50 0.5 9.5
Taurean Prince 16 19.9 .417 .902 .396 0.4 3.1 1.3 0.88 0.69 1.06 1.7 9.0
Damyean Dotson 16 24.1 .414 .667 .300 0.1 1.6 2.7 0.63 0.13 1.00 1.1 8.7
Isaac Okoro 12 35.9 .391 .643 .294 1.1 2.4 1.8 1.33 0.42 1.50 2.8 8.3
JaVale McGee 15 16.5 .450 .583 .308 1.8 5.9 1.2 0.60 1.13 1.13 2.5 8.2
Dylan Windler 4 17.3 .533 1.000 .400 0.5 3.0 1.0 1.25 0.00 0.75 1.0 6.0
Lamar Stevens 10 12.9 .405 .800 .143 0.3 2.0 0.7 0.40 0.00 0.30 0.6 3.9
Thon Maker 8 9.5 .556 .909 .000 1.0 2.3 0.5 0.25 0.50 0.38 0.9 3.8
Dean Wade 14 10.5 .367 1.000 .350 0.3 1.3 0.6 0.36 0.07 0.43 0.9 2.2
Marques Bolden 6 4.8 .333 .625 - 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.33 0.33 0.33 0.0 1.2
Team Totals 17 - .451 .700 .356 11.6 44.0 23.9 9.76 4.88 15.1 19.5 104.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.