Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (12-33)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Collin Sexton4514333357341461725415514910843596-322
Kevin Love38119321948713215790246380109231499-250
Tristan Thompson431356224438831303844989304385-314
Darius Garland45135420852854628423789164340120-251
Cedi Osman45131918441441628521715196381361-288
Kevin Porter Jr.34742111253405527911126629659-204
Larry Nance Jr.368781212322745349625359311534-134
Brandon Knight162412886413196420315216-49
John Henson22289448613284218133122516-39
Danté Exum2329437771725102837227421-86
Ante Zizic1615928491315005536452
Alfonzo McKinnie3039846110131994280915517-30
Matthew Dellavedova4253040121252811645011115136-20
Dean Wade74771001231512338
Matt Mooney13120001110101
Tyler Cook93168560081101-9
Team Totals 45 - 1773 3938 687 902 489 1426 1987 966 307 147 731 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Collin Sexton 45 31.8 .456 .849 .348 1.0 3.3 2.4 0.96 0.11 2.13 2.0 19.3
Kevin Love 38 31.4 .450 .841 .366 0.8 10.0 2.9 0.61 0.37 2.61 1.6 17.4
Tristan Thompson 43 31.5 .511 .638 .375 4.2 10.4 2.1 0.70 1.00 1.98 2.4 12.4
Darius Garland 45 30.1 .394 .871 .354 0.4 2.0 3.6 0.76 0.00 2.67 1.5 12.3
Cedi Osman 45 29.3 .444 .661 .392 0.5 3.4 2.1 0.84 0.29 1.36 2.4 11.0
Kevin Porter Jr. 34 21.8 .439 .727 .297 0.4 3.3 1.9 0.85 0.18 1.74 2.6 8.5
Larry Nance Jr. 36 24.4 .522 .600 .354 1.8 7.0 1.6 0.86 0.42 0.94 1.6 8.4
Brandon Knight 16 15.1 .326 .308 .297 0.2 1.3 1.9 0.31 0.13 1.00 1.3 4.9
John Henson 22 13.1 .512 .464 .190 1.0 3.7 1.5 0.55 1.14 0.73 1.6 4.8
Danté Exum 23 12.8 .481 .680 .357 0.2 1.6 1.0 0.30 0.17 0.91 0.9 4.4
Ante Zizic 16 9.9 .571 .867 - 0.9 3.4 0.2 0.38 0.25 0.31 1.3 4.3
Alfonzo McKinnie 30 13.3 .418 .684 .214 0.8 2.7 0.3 0.50 0.17 0.57 1.6 3.8
Matthew Dellavedova 42 12.6 .331 .893 .172 0.3 1.2 2.6 0.36 0.02 0.86 1.4 2.8
Dean Wade 7 6.7 .700 .000 .667 0.3 2.1 0.1 0.29 0.43 0.43 0.9 2.3
Matt Mooney 1 3.0 .500 - .000 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 1.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Tyler Cook 9 3.4 .750 .833 - 0.4 0.9 0.1 0.11 0.00 0.11 0.4 1.9
Team Totals 45 - .450 .762 .343 10.6 44.2 21.5 6.82 3.27 15.5 18.1 104.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.