Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (17-30)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Derrick Rose411090313632106122381221042463513104-4
Andre Drummond4314473065811332231216801178876153-80
Luke Kennard289221513426775731839811512643-22
Blake Griffin185128825076982711184597740-26
Reggie Jackson4781638911515111840324
Markieff Morris398721553465267671661525925862-89
Langston Galloway4712071643846273932381087138829-45
Christian Wood4374315125910114027712253115374659
Bruce Brown44120414833265952675187170532374-63
Svi Mykhailiuk4291212328236428620068682744231
Tony Snell411083120254161676176725718917-122
Sekou Doumbouya2038053118203014476591051520
Thon Maker4348753102568311319920152429-60
Tim Frazier27355349419241030339314436-54
Louis King73961403267420117
Jordan Bone61929000303002-2
Khyri Thomas2600120000000-4
Team Totals 47 - 1883 4037 819 1104 556 1495 1993 1140 363 224 726 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Derrick Rose 41 26.6 .495 .869 .311 0.6 2.5 6.0 0.85 0.32 2.54 1.1 18.8
Andre Drummond 43 33.7 .527 .596 .048 4.5 15.8 2.7 2.05 1.77 3.56 3.7 17.3
Luke Kennard 28 32.9 .442 .893 .399 0.3 3.5 4.1 0.43 0.21 1.54 2.3 15.8
Blake Griffin 18 28.4 .352 .776 .243 0.9 4.7 3.3 0.39 0.39 2.22 1.5 15.5
Reggie Jackson 4 19.5 .421 .818 .333 0.5 2.8 4.5 1.00 0.00 0.75 1.5 11.5
Markieff Morris 39 22.4 .448 .776 .404 0.5 3.9 1.5 0.64 0.21 1.59 2.4 11.0
Langston Galloway 47 25.7 .427 .849 .391 0.5 2.3 1.5 0.81 0.17 0.62 1.4 10.3
Christian Wood 43 17.3 .583 .721 .380 1.3 5.2 0.7 0.35 0.86 1.07 1.2 10.0
Bruce Brown 44 27.4 .446 .684 .347 1.0 4.3 3.9 1.20 0.52 1.68 2.7 8.8
Svi Mykhailiuk 42 21.7 .436 .857 .430 0.3 1.6 1.6 0.64 0.10 1.00 1.5 8.8
Tony Snell 41 26.4 .472 1.000 .432 0.1 1.8 1.4 0.44 0.22 0.41 1.7 8.1
Sekou Doumbouya 20 19.0 .449 .667 .298 0.5 3.3 0.5 0.50 0.25 0.75 2.2 7.0
Thon Maker 43 11.3 .520 .675 .355 0.7 2.3 0.5 0.35 0.56 0.67 1.5 4.0
Tim Frazier 27 13.1 .362 .792 .333 0.3 1.2 3.4 0.52 0.15 1.33 1.6 3.6
Louis King 7 5.6 .429 .000 .333 0.1 1.0 0.6 0.29 0.00 0.14 1.0 2.0
Jordan Bone 6 3.2 .222 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.3 0.7
Khyri Thomas 2 3.0 - .500 - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.5
Team Totals 47 - .466 .742 .372 9.6 42.4 24.3 7.72 4.77 14.8 19.6 109.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.