Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Lakers (6-11)


2021-22 | 2022-23

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Anthony Davis16550159279991204192044026353414
LeBron James1139010823636521875967414843-45
Lonnie Walker IV1547595203364329813128167185
Russell Westbrook1645485214486422698212018656-35
Thomas Bryant34713165801171022-1
Austin Reaves1747852103444818485736761816
Troy Brown Jr.1539349111991752721311015-30
Dennis Schroder4888257717510303
Kendrick Nunn15208349367144921202123-68
Wenyen Gabriel15202294512151648118610-9
Matt Ryan111271548451334144203-3
Patrick Beverley14383176414171042554012614-5
Max Christie99381734611214302-6
Damian Jones1080102171001253155-37
Juan Toscano-Anderson11125102545211215338-39
Scotty Pippen Jr.28023400200013
Cole Swider12010001110003
Team Totals 17 - 692 1503 337 418 155 507 772 410 126 85 261 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Anthony Davis 16 34.4 .570 .825 .211 3.4 12.8 2.5 1.63 2.19 2.13 2.9 26.3
LeBron James 11 35.5 .458 .692 .240 1.6 8.7 6.7 1.27 0.73 3.91 2.0 24.5
Lonnie Walker IV 15 31.7 .468 .837 .358 0.3 2.1 1.9 1.07 0.47 1.20 1.9 17.0
Russell Westbrook 16 28.4 .397 .750 .319 1.1 5.1 7.5 1.13 0.38 3.50 2.5 15.0
Thomas Bryant 3 15.7 .813 .625 .000 0.0 5.7 0.3 0.00 0.67 0.67 1.3 10.3
Austin Reaves 17 28.1 .505 .917 .375 0.8 3.4 2.1 0.41 0.35 1.06 1.5 9.8
Troy Brown Jr. 15 26.2 .441 1.000 .327 0.9 4.8 0.9 0.73 0.00 1.00 1.9 8.3
Dennis Schroder 4 22.0 .320 1.000 .143 0.3 1.3 2.5 0.75 0.00 0.75 1.0 6.0
Kendrick Nunn 15 13.9 .366 .857 .286 0.1 1.4 1.3 0.13 0.07 1.53 0.7 5.9
Wenyen Gabriel 15 13.5 .644 .800 .167 0.9 3.2 0.7 0.53 0.40 0.67 1.9 4.7
Matt Ryan 11 11.5 .313 .800 .382 0.2 1.3 0.4 0.18 0.00 0.27 1.3 4.3
Patrick Beverley 14 27.4 .266 .824 .238 0.6 3.9 2.9 0.86 0.43 1.00 3.1 4.1
Max Christie 9 10.3 .471 .750 .545 0.1 2.3 0.4 0.33 0.00 0.22 0.4 2.8
Damian Jones 10 8.0 .476 .700 .000 0.9 2.5 0.3 0.10 0.50 0.50 1.0 2.7
Juan Toscano-Anderson 11 11.4 .400 .800 .182 0.1 1.9 0.5 0.27 0.27 0.73 1.5 2.4
Scotty Pippen Jr. 2 4.0 .000 .750 - 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 1.0 1.5
Cole Swider 1 2.0 .000 - .000 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 17 - .460 .806 .306 9.4 45.4 24.1 7.41 5.00 15.0 19.2 110.4

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.