Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (4-11)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Karl-Anthony Towns41322963242561650172111019
D'Angelo Russell14430105243354942105427718745-165
Malik Beasley15481105240333740108713710419-55
Anthony Edwards15369681962329228141259228-60
Naz Reid153256411530381741641972019-73
Jarrett Culver15324511091629831791511620-55
Josh Okogie92162250121542029148710-25
Juancho Hernangómez1122427687101239586524-39
Jarred Vanderbilt132293659122711722018810-42
Ricky Rubio1331227732328524427119025-78
Jaylen Nowell220570012311018
Jake Layman101401737141621497844-67
Jordan McLaughlin81361537455141834518-4
Jaden McDaniels911815401382025637540
Ed Davis12169112856006613763-59
Team Totals 15 - 597 1365 239 317 173 516 669 362 131 85 222 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Karl-Anthony Towns 4 33.0 .460 .960 .375 4.0 12.5 4.3 0.50 2.75 2.50 2.8 22.0
D'Angelo Russell 14 30.7 .432 .714 .400 0.6 3.0 5.5 1.29 0.50 3.21 2.1 20.5
Malik Beasley 15 32.1 .438 .892 .370 0.7 4.7 2.5 0.67 0.27 1.27 1.4 18.9
Anthony Edwards 15 24.6 .347 .793 .272 0.9 2.7 1.7 0.60 0.13 1.87 1.5 12.1
Naz Reid 15 21.7 .557 .789 .415 0.8 4.3 1.3 0.47 1.33 1.27 2.9 11.7
Jarrett Culver 15 21.6 .468 .552 .258 1.7 5.3 1.0 0.73 0.40 1.33 2.4 8.4
Josh Okogie 9 24.0 .440 .800 .200 0.8 3.2 1.6 0.89 0.78 1.11 2.4 6.7
Juancho Hernangómez 11 20.4 .397 .700 .308 0.9 5.3 0.5 0.45 0.18 0.36 0.9 6.6
Jarred Vanderbilt 13 17.6 .610 .444 1.000 1.5 5.5 1.5 1.38 0.62 0.77 1.8 6.5
Ricky Rubio 13 24.0 .370 .821 .208 0.4 3.2 5.5 1.46 0.00 1.92 2.0 6.3
Jaylen Nowell 2 10.0 .714 - .500 1.0 1.5 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.50 1.0 5.5
Jake Layman 10 14.0 .459 .875 .143 0.1 0.9 0.7 0.80 0.40 0.40 1.5 5.0
Jordan McLaughlin 8 17.0 .405 .800 .357 0.5 2.3 4.3 0.63 0.13 1.00 0.3 4.9
Jaden McDaniels 9 13.1 .375 .333 .400 0.8 2.8 0.7 0.33 0.78 0.56 1.8 4.3
Ed Davis 12 14.1 .393 .833 - 2.4 5.5 1.1 0.58 0.50 0.25 2.5 2.3
Team Totals 15 - .437 .754 .335 11.3 44.6 24.1 8.73 5.67 14.1 20.7 107.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.