Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (6-8)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Evan Fournier14404841733846347543491232751
Nikola Vucevic144319521133391650162499152059
Aaron Gordon14426671593447155387409719-5
Jonathan Isaac123705511425291443852115341923
Terrence Ross122794512422242077361312316-48
Markelle Fultz1433260125232862929441922139
D.J. Augustin14356481222428124029627015-30
Al-Farouq Aminu1430221651725826751312614-10
Michael Carter-Williams10149144716203173113868-12
Mohamed Bamba1216119562652150531213-25
Khem Birch56661241101131100-33
Amile Jefferson29330000320012
Wes Iwundu659213111406144113-46
Josh Magette28250000222000
Melvin Frazier28150001110000
Team Totals 14 - 522 1234 249 317 133 439 660 319 110 89 183 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Evan Fournier 14 28.9 .486 .826 .453 0.1 3.1 3.5 0.86 0.21 1.93 2.2 17.1
Nikola Vucevic 14 30.8 .450 .846 .320 2.9 11.6 3.5 0.64 1.07 1.43 1.9 17.1
Aaron Gordon 14 30.4 .421 .723 .283 1.6 6.2 2.9 0.64 0.50 1.36 2.4 13.1
Jonathan Isaac 12 30.8 .482 .862 .326 1.7 7.1 1.8 1.25 2.83 1.58 2.3 12.4
Terrence Ross 12 23.3 .363 .917 .260 0.4 3.0 1.1 1.00 0.25 1.33 1.8 11.0
Markelle Fultz 14 23.7 .480 .821 .207 0.5 2.1 3.1 1.36 0.14 1.50 2.1 10.6
D.J. Augustin 14 25.4 .393 .857 .300 0.5 2.1 4.4 0.50 0.00 1.07 1.0 9.4
Al-Farouq Aminu 14 21.6 .323 .680 .308 1.5 5.4 0.9 0.86 0.43 1.00 1.7 4.8
Michael Carter-Williams 10 14.9 .298 .800 .176 1.1 3.1 1.3 0.80 0.60 0.80 1.7 4.7
Mohamed Bamba 12 13.4 .339 .333 .238 1.2 4.2 0.4 0.25 1.00 1.08 2.1 3.8
Khem Birch 5 13.2 .500 .364 .000 0.6 2.6 0.2 0.20 0.00 0.00 1.2 3.2
Amile Jefferson 2 4.5 1.000 - - 1.0 1.5 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 3.0
Wes Iwundu 6 9.8 .154 .786 .000 0.5 2.3 0.7 0.17 0.17 0.50 0.3 2.5
Josh Magette 2 4.0 .400 - - 0.5 1.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Melvin Frazier 2 4.0 .200 - .000 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0
Team Totals 14 - .423 .785 .303 11.5 47.1 22.8 7.86 6.36 12.6 18.4 101.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.