Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (15-30)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal381347369812236281932961712413711124-226
Davis Bertans36105317841261691313121676326233314
Rui Hachimura25729146303465410481454018320-204
Jordan McRae2965413331764834010610482191538-49
Thomas Bryant25628125221425614411805392134-151
Isaiah Thomas368361553765568681635613613674-194
Moritz Wagner21429931603643225612728151343
Ish Smith451184209455406042118135204361659-98
Troy Brown Jr.421084171366648434982478954446-122
Ian Mahinmi2556374144568851815037213536-67
Anzejs Pasecniks1836053993150029417810229
C.J. Miles1016119591520113512121044-8
Garrison Mathews15196235029321842231031747
Gary Payton II173444092471134623929717-113
Isaac Bonga40689661213445123113043281227-13
Johnathan Williams913215243502426153-45
Admiral Schofield24288307491214463314737-28
Justin Robinson94951200355701331
Team Totals 45 - 1914 4131 825 1057 535 1469 1898 1149 344 192 634 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 38 35.4 .454 .840 .314 1.0 4.5 6.3 0.97 0.29 3.26 2.3 28.1
Davis Bertans 36 29.3 .432 .884 .420 0.8 4.6 1.8 0.72 0.64 0.92 2.6 15.2
Rui Hachimura 25 29.2 .482 .852 .208 1.6 5.8 1.6 0.72 0.12 0.80 2.3 13.9
Jordan McRae 29 22.6 .420 .771 .377 0.6 3.6 2.8 0.66 0.52 1.31 2.1 12.8
Thomas Bryant 25 25.1 .566 .750 .341 1.9 7.2 2.1 0.36 0.84 1.36 2.2 12.2
Isaiah Thomas 36 23.2 .412 .809 .417 0.2 1.6 3.8 0.36 0.17 2.06 2.0 12.0
Moritz Wagner 21 20.4 .581 .837 .393 1.6 6.0 1.3 0.71 0.62 2.05 3.9 11.6
Ish Smith 45 26.3 .459 .667 .356 0.4 3.0 4.5 0.80 0.36 1.31 1.4 11.1
Troy Brown Jr. 42 25.8 .467 .762 .347 1.1 5.9 2.1 1.29 0.10 1.10 1.9 10.5
Ian Mahinmi 25 22.5 .514 .636 .278 2.3 6.0 1.5 0.84 1.40 1.44 3.0 8.4
Anzejs Pasecniks 18 20.0 .535 .620 .000 2.1 5.2 0.9 0.44 0.56 1.22 3.2 7.6
C.J. Miles 10 16.1 .322 .750 .314 0.4 1.2 1.2 1.00 0.40 0.40 1.4 6.4
Garrison Mathews 15 13.1 .460 .906 .429 0.4 1.5 0.7 0.20 0.07 0.47 1.7 6.2
Gary Payton II 17 20.2 .435 .571 .324 1.1 3.6 2.3 1.71 0.41 1.00 2.2 5.6
Isaac Bonga 40 17.2 .545 .756 .387 1.0 3.3 1.1 0.70 0.30 0.68 2.2 4.5
Johnathan Williams 9 14.7 .625 .600 .000 1.6 4.7 0.7 0.11 0.56 0.33 1.2 3.7
Admiral Schofield 24 12.0 .405 .750 .304 0.3 1.4 0.6 0.29 0.13 0.29 1.7 3.5
Justin Robinson 9 5.4 .417 - .600 0.1 0.6 0.8 0.00 0.11 0.33 0.2 1.4
Team Totals 45 - .463 .781 .364 10.3 42.2 25.5 7.64 4.27 13.5 22.4 115.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.