Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (22-24)


2018-19 | 2019-20

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jaren Jackson Jr.45126829460810213712029221563316878-95
Ja Morant40119826454214117634871372854011132-16
Dillon Brooks46129426162210712610125115895461876-48
Jonas Valanciunas43109326744977105266343284184486-25
Brandon Clarke408642013236275184523159183437-24
Jae Crowder421239137377628074253260119441452-121
De'Anthony Melton3562710321758672062132107451253122
Grayson Allen30498791763035339166436123-71
Tyus Jones46863118270263425737320739644-86
Solomon Hill44825912222333531391338631736-35
Kyle Anderson4067481171304573615583281831-65
Marko Guduric30403471291719186556389731-68
Bruno Caboclo22192286923425441010127-19
Yuta Watanabe4183600125001113
John Konchar2800000010000-7
Team Totals 46 - 1974 4181 737 935 534 1484 2098 1279 365 253 716 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jaren Jackson Jr. 45 28.2 .484 .745 .411 1.0 4.8 1.4 0.69 1.51 1.73 4.1 18.0
Ja Morant 40 30.0 .487 .801 .391 0.7 3.4 7.1 1.00 0.28 3.30 1.7 17.6
Dillon Brooks 46 28.1 .420 .849 .402 1.0 3.4 2.1 1.00 0.39 1.65 3.8 15.9
Jonas Valanciunas 43 25.4 .595 .733 .413 2.7 10.0 2.0 0.42 1.02 2.00 2.6 14.8
Brandon Clarke 40 21.6 .622 .827 .400 1.3 5.8 1.5 0.45 0.85 0.93 1.7 12.1
Jae Crowder 42 29.5 .363 .775 .292 0.9 6.2 2.8 1.05 0.33 1.24 2.0 9.8
De'Anthony Melton 35 17.9 .475 .866 .323 0.7 3.8 3.1 1.29 0.34 1.51 1.8 8.1
Grayson Allen 30 16.6 .449 .857 .363 0.2 2.2 1.4 0.20 0.03 0.77 1.2 7.4
Tyus Jones 46 18.8 .437 .765 .342 0.1 1.6 4.5 0.85 0.13 0.96 0.7 6.2
Solomon Hill 44 18.8 .410 .697 .381 0.5 3.0 2.0 0.70 0.16 0.82 1.4 5.9
Kyle Anderson 40 16.9 .474 .667 .194 0.9 3.9 2.1 0.70 0.45 0.78 1.4 5.0
Marko Guduric 30 13.4 .364 .895 .277 0.4 1.9 1.3 0.30 0.23 1.03 0.9 4.3
Bruno Caboclo 22 8.7 .406 .667 .160 0.8 2.0 0.5 0.45 0.55 0.32 1.0 2.8
Yuta Watanabe 4 4.5 .500 - .500 0.3 1.3 0.0 0.00 0.25 0.25 0.3 1.8
John Konchar 2 4.0 - - - 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 46 - .472 .788 .360 9.8 45.6 27.8 7.93 5.50 14.9 21.5 113.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.