Sports News

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (31-22)


2021-22 | 2022-23

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Donovan Mitchell67226661713762673132326542823589912200276
Darius Garland6824305421173215241174454224583897248376
Caris LeVert581780379854146193822562142485123108-62
Jarrett Allen56181036954516523311060292447594135
Evan Mobley69233142283016725223925701745611513394
Kevin Love74166532776116619818747753616026189893
Ricky Rubio34970149411881035917414122549790186
Cedi Osman66146224757287131128359146135521067-57
Isaac Okoro6719812074311191555515720112156225899
Malik Newman18352201110011
Raul Neto701372204441831083512013421755379-90
Robin Lopez366121101993254261265421844-65
Justin Anderson163163695151915594633868-15
Lamar Stevens6310151563195375186516444311841-40
Dean Wade5198099217203051142150522971637
Brandon Goodwin365026415424381955679125136-53
Rajon Rondo39698681761926318810817030668-110
Mamadi Diakite13188254761105592597-12
Didi Louzada9129123322923175225-81
Jamorko Pickett1317618501213393270750
Tim Frazier1220814455961719343115-80
Tre Scott211360001201104
Dylan Windler50459379815182170893414316-10
Kevin Pangos241661546346261130307-35
Tacko Fall115951227002320635
RJ Nembhard14636183402712103-7
Ed Davis3120111166140064739518
Sharife Cooper1339314001655005-35
Nate Hinton22010000000014
Team Totals 82 - 3255 6940 1376 1810 953 2686 3623 2064 580 343 1181 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Darius Garland 68 35.7 .462 .892 .383 0.6 3.3 8.6 1.31 0.10 3.65 1.7 21.7
Caris LeVert 58 30.7 .444 .756 .320 0.7 3.7 4.3 0.88 0.40 1.86 2.3 17.0
Jarrett Allen 56 32.3 .677 .708 .100 3.4 10.8 1.6 0.79 1.34 1.68 1.7 16.1
Collin Sexton 11 28.7 .450 .744 .244 1.2 3.3 2.1 0.91 0.00 2.82 2.3 16.0
Evan Mobley 69 33.8 .508 .663 .250 2.1 8.3 2.5 0.81 1.67 1.93 2.1 15.0
Lauri Markkanen 61 30.8 .445 .868 .358 1.0 5.7 1.3 0.74 0.49 0.89 2.1 14.8
Kevin Love 74 22.5 .430 .838 .392 1.2 7.2 2.2 0.35 0.24 1.32 1.4 13.6
Cedi Osman 66 22.2 .432 .664 .357 0.4 2.2 2.0 0.79 0.15 1.02 1.9 10.7
Isaac Okoro 67 29.6 .480 .768 .350 1.1 3.0 1.8 0.84 0.33 0.87 2.4 8.8
Malik Newman 1 8.0 .600 1.000 .000 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 8.0
Lamar Stevens 63 16.1 .489 .707 .277 0.7 2.6 0.7 0.49 0.29 0.65 1.7 6.1
Dean Wade 51 19.2 .456 .667 .359 0.6 2.9 1.0 0.57 0.14 0.31 1.7 5.3
Brandon Goodwin 36 13.9 .416 .632 .345 0.4 1.9 2.5 0.69 0.03 1.00 1.1 4.8
Rajon Rondo 39 17.9 .386 .731 .352 0.4 2.8 4.4 0.77 0.15 1.74 1.4 4.8
Moses Brown 40 8.6 .593 .597 - 1.0 3.4 0.0 0.18 0.40 0.50 1.3 4.3
Tim Frazier 12 17.3 .311 .556 .353 0.4 1.6 2.8 0.25 0.08 1.25 2.3 3.3
Tre Scott 2 5.5 .500 - .000 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.50 0.50 0.00 1.0 3.0
Dylan Windler 50 9.2 .378 .833 .300 0.4 1.8 0.7 0.28 0.06 0.32 0.9 2.2
Kevin Pangos 24 6.9 .326 .750 .231 0.1 0.5 1.3 0.13 0.00 0.29 0.5 1.6
Tacko Fall 11 5.4 .417 .286 - 0.6 2.1 0.2 0.00 0.55 0.27 0.3 1.1
RJ Nembhard 14 4.5 .333 .750 .000 0.2 0.5 0.9 0.07 0.00 0.21 0.1 1.1
Ed Davis 31 6.5 .688 .429 - 0.5 2.1 0.2 0.10 0.29 0.16 1.1 0.9
Team Totals 82 - .469 .760 .355 10.2 44.2 25.2 7.07 4.18 13.3 17.5 107.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2023 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.