Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Kings (25-38-8)


2017-18 | 2018-19
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CAnze Kopitar70203050-122802213814.49
RWDustin Brown61182341-121871314912.08
DDrew Doughty7153540-30405001353.70
LWIlya Kovalchuk59141630-251040113310.53
RWTyler Toffoli71121729-15183031996.03
CJeff Carter65101828-21345011456.90
LWAlex Iafallo71141428-132220213110.69
CAdrian Kempe70111425-113200210410.58
LWBrendan Leipsic6071522-1522101917.69
RWAustin Wagner51107171120005219.23
DAlec Martinez4941216-16002646.25
LWKyle Clifford618614257002928.70
DDerek Forbort7011213-1450000631.59
RWMatt Luff338311-291024517.78
CMichael Amadio37448-260002814.29
CTrevor Lewis33268-72000633.17
DSean Walker31257-88100434.65
DPaul LaDue28235112001287.14
DDion Phaneuf62145-2147000721.39
RWJonny Brodzinski8112-12000119.09
RWCarl Grundstrom4202120012100.00
DMatt Roy14022-12000190.00
CJaret Anderson-Dolan5011-2000060.00
DDaniel Brickley4011-2000020.00
RWNikita Scherbak8101-42000128.33
DKurtis MacDermid4000-2700020.00
RWSheldon Rempal7000-1000030.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jonathan Quick4023293.3013216521281179.891
Jack Campbell2412392.3271216148632.924
Cal Petersen116212.605414127355.924
Peter Budaj3715.0001000633.818

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.