Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Nashville Predators (9-9-2)


2021-22 | 2022-23
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
LWFilip Forsberg2071219-821016910.14
DRoman Josi2041216-710300864.65
RWMatt Duchene2051015-6222014910.20
CMikael Granlund2021315-114100306.67
CRyan Johansen205611-8162002817.86
LWNino Niederreiter209211-962013823.68
DMattias Ekholm20156-28000313.23
DRyan McDonagh2006636000190.00
CJuuso Parssinen6325-101011127.27
CColton Sissons20145-12000205.00
LWCole Smith20055123000170.00
DDante Fabbro19044014000210.00
RWTanner Jeannot20314228000387.89
RWEeli Tolvanen13224-240011910.53
LWYakov Trenin15134-16000224.55
CCody Glass12123-12000166.25
CMark Jankowski8213220011118.18
DJordan Gross3202-20100633.33
RWMichael McCarron13112-210000205.00
RWZach Sanford8112-32001911.11
RWKiefer Sherwood5112111000425.00
DJeremy Lauzon16011-326000140.00
DMark Borowiecki400001200010.00
DAlexandre Carrier18000-58000210.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Juuse Saros158613.067623044464.905
Kevin Lankinen63352.502303014180.922

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2022 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.