Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Marton Fucsovics
Rank Points Record
69 840 24-24
Country: HungaryHeight: 6-2 Born: 2/8/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 181 Birthplace: Nyiregyhaza, Hungary


Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 23 - Sep. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLloyd HarrisLoss 6-4, 4-6, 2-6

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 16 - Sep. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexey VatutinWin 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundBorna CoricLoss 7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 0-3 Retired

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 26 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 6-3, 4-6, 2-6, 6-3, 3-6

Coupe Rogers presentee par Banque Nationale
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 5 - Aug. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCameron NorrieLoss 7-5, 2-6, 3-6

Generali Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 29 - Aug. 3Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 4-6

Hamburg Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 22 - Jul. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 5-7, 1-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 1 - Jul. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDennis NovakWin 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
Second RoundFabio FogniniLoss 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 3-6

Fever-Tree Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 17 - Jun. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 10 - Jun. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsMilos RaonicLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 26 - Jun. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 6-2, 2-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 19 - May 25Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFederico DelbonisLoss 4-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 12 - May 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliLoss 1-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 4 - May 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss 6-1, 4-6, 2-6

BMW Open by FWU
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 29 - May 5Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo SonegoWin 7-5, 4-6, 7-6 (10-8)
Second RoundThiago MonteiroWin 6-7 (1-7), 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMarco CecchinatoLoss 6-1, 5-7, 5-7

Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundStefanos TsitsipasLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-1
Second RoundCameron NorrieLoss 6-7 (3-7), 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFelix Auger-AliassimeLoss 4-6, 6-4, 0-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 5-7

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsRoger FedererLoss 6-7 (6-8), 4-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Second RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-1
QuarterfinalsKei NishikoriLoss 3-6, 2-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundYannick MadenWin 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutWin Retired
SemifinalsMatteo BerrettiniWin 5-7, 7-5, 6-3
FinalDaniil MedvedevLoss 4-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3
Second RoundBorna CoricLoss 4-6, 3-6, 4-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 12Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames DuckworthWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJohn MillmanLoss 3-6, 4-6

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 6-4, 4-6, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.