Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Andrey Rublev
Rank Points Record
8 3919 43-9
Country: RussiaHeight: 6-2 Born: 10/20/1997
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 150 Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


Nitto ATP Finals
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 15 - Nov. 22Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
Round RobinRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 4-6 1-6, 6-4, 6-7 (6-8)
Round RobinStefanos Tsitsipas 3-6, 4-6 1-6, 6-4, 6-7 (6-8)

Rolex Paris Masters
Surface: HardDate: Nov. 2 - Nov. 8Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRadu AlbotWin 6-1, 6-2
Third RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-1, 4-6, 3-6

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 26 - Nov. 1Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNorbert GombosWin 6-3, 6-2
Second RoundJannik SinnerWin 2-1 Retired
QuarterfinalsDominic ThiemWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
SemifinalsKevin AndersonWin 6-4, 4-1 Retired
FinalLorenzo SonegoWin 6-4, 6-4

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 12 - Oct. 18Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVasek PospisilWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundUgo HumbertWin 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsCameron NorrieWin 6-2, 6-1
SemifinalsDenis ShapovalovWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
FinalBorna CoricWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: Sep. 27 - Oct. 11Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundAlejandro Davidovich FokinaWin 7-5, 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
Third RoundKevin AndersonWin 6-3, 6-2, 6-3
Fourth RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 6-4, 7-6(7-3)
QuarterfinalsStefanos TsitsipasLoss 5-7, 2-6, 3-6

Hamburg European Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Sep. 21 - Sep. 27Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTennys SandgrenWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundTommy PaulWin 6-1, 3-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-2, 7-5
SemifinalsCasper RuudWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalStefanos TsitsipasWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-5

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: Sep. 14 - Sep. 21Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFacundo BagnisWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundHubert HurkaczLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 31 - Sep. 13Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundGregoire BarrereWin 6-2, 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundSalvatore CarusoWin 6-0, 6-4, 6-0
Fourth RoundMatteo BerrettiniWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDaniil MedvedevLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 22 - Aug. 29Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel EvansLoss 5-7, 6-3, 2-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Feb. 29Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo MusettiWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundFilip KrajinovicWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-0
QuarterfinalsDaniel EvansLoss 2-6, 6-7 (9-11)

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundAlexander BublikWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsFilip KrajinovicLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 20 - Feb. 2Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristopher O'ConnellWin 6-3, 0-6, 6-4, 7-6(7-5)
Second RoundYuichi SugitaWin 6-2, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundDavid GoffinWin 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4, 7-6(7-4)
Fourth RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 4-6, 4-6

Adelaide International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 12 - Jan. 18Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSam QuerreyWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDaniel EvansWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
SemifinalsFelix Auger-AliassimeWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (7-9), 6-4
FinalLloyd HarrisWin 6-3, 6-0

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 11Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsMiomir KecmanovicWin 6-3, 6-1
FinalCorentin MoutetWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2020 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.